First Baptist Church, Union MO
Sunday, November 19, 2017
Where Christ is Exalted!

Committees/Sunday School Teachers

Church Officers/Sunday School Teachers
2011-2012
 
Treasurer-Dan Hall
Assistant Treasurer-Tom Keller
Church Clerk-Renee Paxton
Moderator-Steve Murrie
Assistant Moderator-Maynard Grannemann
Associate Exec. Board-Don Rhodes
 
Trustees
Ron Manz
Dennis Elkins
John Whitrock
Nigel Molik
 
Stewardship Committee
Co-Chair:
Co-Chair: Jon Hymer
Amy J. Hall
Maynard Grannemann
 
By-Laws Committee
Nancy Murrie
Adam Vaught
Rick Rice
Nick Gasaway
Dustin Bailey
 
Scholarship Committee
David Eads
Amy J. Hall
Anna Campbell
 
Nominating Committee
Chairman: Josh Hall
Annie Hymer
Dustin Bailey
Steve Murrie
Ellen Boatright
 
Counting Committee
Brad Ziegler
Tim Hipp
Dennis Elkins
Jerriel Parker
Roger Clark
 
Library Committee
Dolores Rhodes
Billie Hartzell
Robin Rasch
Wilma Lyerla
 
Women's Ministry Team
Chairperson: Annie Hymer
Cheylane Fusco
Kris Cross
 
 
Men's Widow Ministry Team
Chairman: Brad Ziegler
Jeremy Lamar
Mike Furey
Helpers: Adam Vaught, Tom Keller
 
Missions Ministry Committee
Chairman: Chris Fusco
Julie Ziegler
Andrea Bailey
Dustin Bailey
Annie Hymer
 
Hospitality/Funerals
Chairperson: Debbie Rice
Cathy Molik
Carmen Copeland
Mitzi Miller
Don and Dolores Rhodes
Jackie Ziegler
Terri Gasaway
 
Fellowship Helpers
Co-Chair: Annie Hymer
Co-Chair: Debbie Elkins
Kris Cross
Shirley Chambers
Patch Metcalf
Dawn Sickendick
Linda Stahlman
Dolores Rhodes
Cheylane Fusco
 
Shower Committee
Nancy Murrie
Faye Hall
Christy Eads
Cheylane Fusco
  
Transportation and Vehicle Maintenance
Aaron Hall
Jake Sickendick
Debbie Elkins
 
Awana Ministry
Commander: Mike Furey
 
Media Ministry
Director: John Hymer
Ron Manz
Aaron Hall
 
Website Development
Amy J. Hall
Josh Hall
 
Building Committee
Chairman: Ron Manz
Maynard Grannemann
Dan Hall
Dolores Rhodes
Cheylane Fusco
Nigel Molik
 
Youth Council
Adam Vaught
Tom Keller
Laurie Keller
Patch Metcalf
 
Worship Committee
Aaron Hall
Amy K. Hall
Ron Manz
Greg Cross
Jon Hymer
Chris Fusco
 
Nursing Home Ministry
Teacher: Brian Martin
Alternate: Harold Bass
 
Women's Prayer Group Ministry
Leader: Annie Hymer
Helper: Audrey Kitchen
 
Worship Decoration
Chairperson: Cheylane Fusco
Faye Hall
Carla Maune
Susan Lankopf
 
VBS
Co-Chair: Cheylane Fusco
Co-Chair: _____________
 
Sunday School Leadership
2011-2012
 
Director: Chris Fusco
Secretary: ____________
 
Nursery-Babies
Christy Eads and Patty Bailey
 
2 and 3 year olds
Teachers: Cheylane Fusco and Beth Turner
 
4 and 5 year olds
Teacher: Annie Hymer
 
K-1st Grade
Teacher: Merrie Beth Manz
Helper: Robin Rasch
 
Children's I and II (Grades 2 and 3)
Teachers: Mike and Lora Jean Copeland
 
Children's III and IV (Grades 4-6)
Teachers: Dennis and Debbie Elkins
 
Youth
Chris Fusco
 
College and Career-Adult IIA
Teachers: Josh and Amy Hall
 
Adult I and II (Couples and Singles)
20's-40's
Teachers: Tom and Laurie Keller
 
Adult IIB
Teacher: Karen Eggenberg
 
Adult III (Couples and Singles)
50's -60's
Teachers: Don and Dolores Rhodes
 
Adult V (Couples and Singles)
50's-60's
Teacher: Dan and Faye Hall
 
Adult VI-Women
Teacher: Anna Campbell
 
Adult VII-Senior Adult
Director:
Teachers: Ellen Boatright 
 
New Member Class
Teacher: Greg Cross